Status

Name

City

State

Units of Assignment

Career Field

No.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Deceased

 

Abbott, Bill

 

Pipe Creek

 

TX

463rd, 464th Det 1, 314th, 15th SOS, 90th SOS, 1st SOS

 

Flight Engineer

 

28

Deceased

Abbott, Kenneth T.

Beaumont

TX

346th TAS, 21st TAS, 61st TAS, 62nd TAS, 16th TAS

Loadmaster

67

 

WW II Life

 

Akin, James F

 

Westcliffe

 

CO

36th TCS, 39th TCS, 745th TCS, 774th TCS (Ardmore and Sewart), 815th TCS, 774th TCS (Langley)

 

Pilot

 

159

 

10 Year

 

Anderson, Charles R.

 

Boise

 

ID

29th TCS, 77rd TAS, 772nd TAS, 774th TAS, 3467th TAS

 

Engineer

 

55

Regular

Anderer, Albert

Phoeniz

AZ

40th TCS, 816th TCS/TAS

 

340

10 Year

Angerman, Gary

Gig Harbor

WA

29th TAS, 773rd TAS, 772nd TAS, 36th TAS (Attached)

Pilot

258

Regular

Arenas, Fernando (Fred)

Arlington Hts.

IL

39th TCS, 64th TCS

Flight Engineer

396

10 Year

Armistead, Charlie

Albuquerque

NM

464th TAW, 374th TAW, 314th TAW, 317th TAW

Loadmaster

100

Deceased

Arndt, Garry

Dayton

OH

8th TCS, 7th APS

Loadmaster

288

Regular

Ator, Robert A.

Little Rock

AR

61st AS, 62nd AS, 154th TRS, 189 AW

Pilot

313

10 Year

Baade, Walter A

Lakewood

WA

48th TCS, 309th Air Commando

Loadmaster

4

Regular

Baker, William "Bill"

Summerville

SC

345th TAS

Loadmaster

134

Regular

Barry, Bill

Huntsville

AL

773rd TCS, 774th TCS, 316th TAS, 316th TAW

Navigator

338

Regular

Bassetti, Raymond

Quinton

VA

776th TCS, 778th TAS

Crew Chief

295

 

10 Year

 

Bear, Sherman W.

 

Wasilla

 

AK

345th TCS, 4445th CCTS, 50th TAS, 62nd TAS, 345th TS, 316th TAG, 34th TATV, 834th TAD, 616th MAG

 

Pilot

 

244

Rgular

Beaton, Joseph F.

Mansfield

MA

345th TAS, 346th TAS

Navigator

346

Life

Bemis, Ralph

Kerrville

TX

347th, 29th, 50th, 61st, 62nd

Loadmaster

36

 

Regular

 

Bien, Robert J.

 

Delaware

 

OH

40 TAS, 310 TAS, 314 TAW, 4 MAS, 62 MAW, 3 MAS, 355 TAS

 

Loadmaster

 

389

10 Year, Assoc.

 

Biernacki, Larry

 

Tyler

 

TX

 

Patron, (Former CEO of Arkansas FCU)

 

 

266

Deceased

Billmyer, Ronald L.

Spring Hill

TN

777th TCS

Navigator

5

Life

Bissett, Ronald E.

Ward

AR

8th APS, 14th APS, 15th APS

Aerial Port

173

 

WW II Life

 

Blanton, William J.

 

Apex

 

NC

334th TCS, 36th, 37th, 61st, 62nd, 47th, 321st, 315th AD

 

Pilot

 

66

 

WW II Life

 

Bohannan, Howard "Bo"

 

Scottsdale

 

AZ

464th TCW, 3rd APS, 5th APS, 6th APS, 346th TCS, 776th TCS, 464th Stan/Eval

 

Pilot

 

155

10 Year

Bompensa, Rudy

Clayton

NJ

483rd TCW, 815th TCS

Field Maintenance

72


 

Life

 

Bowman, Alfred C. "Ace"

 

Merced

 

CA

6485th Ops, Hq 315th AD, 815th TCS, 314th TAW, Sawbuck II

 

Navigator

 

3

10 Year

Brady, Glenn

Auburn

WA

37th TAS, 16th TATS, 118th Airlift Wing

Pilot

350

 

Regular

 

Braid, Richard

 

Fayetteville

 

NC

773rd TAS, 50th TAS, 34th CATS, 62nd AS, 23rd/43rd AW

 

Pilot

 

335

Deceased

Brankamp, Jack

Huber Heights

OH

62nd APS, 8th APS

Pax Service

254

 

Inactive

 

Brashear, Al

 

Christiana

 

TN

772nd, 815th, 50th, 61st, 62nd, 347th-Air Commando

 

Pilot

 

22

Regular

Brewer, Donald R

Grant

AL

311th TAS, 435th TAW, 603rd APS

Loadmaster

149

10 Year

Brewer, Scott

Washington

DC

2nd AS, 8th SOS, 386 EOG, 314th TAW

Pilot

235

 

Regular

 

Brinkman, Gene R.

 

Wichita

 

KS

 

815 TCS, 817 TCS, 777 TCS

Flt Line Maint, Flt Engineer

 

408

Regular

Brittain, Brushunda

North Little Rock

AR

314th AMES

IFCS Specialist

315

 

10 Year

 

Brown, Jason

 

Anchorage

 

AK

22d AS, 15th AS, 16th AS, 17th AS, 517th AS, Hvy Airlift Wing Papa, Hungary

 

Loadmaster

 

353

Regular

Brown, Robert Forrest

Rocky Mount

NC

35th TAS, 64th OMS, 61st TAC

Flight Line Maintenance

368

Honorary

Bruce, Diane

Marrero

LA

Husband Wally Bruce assigned 776th & 314th FMS.

417

Deceased

Burk, Roy M. "Stoney"

Inverness

FL

29th TAS, 5th APS, 4th APS

Loadmaster

35

10 Year

Burkhardt, John R..

Troy

OH

39th TCS, 41st TCS

Loadmaster

365

 

Life

 

Burks, James H.

 

Kaysville

 

UT

601st Tactical Air Support Sq, 6514th Test Sq, 8th MAS

 

Engineer

 

270

 

Deceased

 

Bushey, James

 

Anderson

 

SC

777th, 778th, 776th, 7th SOS, 27th TAS, USAF Airlift Center, 317th TAW, 2d ADIV

 

Pilot

 

168

 

10 Year

 

Butterfield, John D.

 

Gettysburg

 

PA

41st TCS/TAS, 39th TAS, 21st TAS, 374th TAW, 32nd TAS, 61st TAS, 464rd TAW

 

Pilot

 

463

Regular

Buyniski, Edward

Cincinnati

OH

776th, 777th, 39th

Pilot

359

Regular

Byrne, Rudy

Little Rock

AR

37th TAS, 53rd ALS, 314th OF (48th and 62nd AS)

Pilot

195

 

Life

 

Calcaterra, Marc A.

 

Cabot

 

AR

728th MAS, 15th MAS, 4th AS, 61st AS, 62nd AS, 50th AS, 463d AG

 

Loadmaster

 

352

Regular

Camburn, Richard

Toms River

NJ

29th TAS, 50th TAS, 345th TAS

Engineer

129

Regular

Campbell, James E.

San Antonio

TX

39 TAS

Pilot

376

Inactive

Campos, Albert

San Antonio

TX

433rd

Loadmaster

92

Deceased

Canham, Harry

Sherwood

AR

464th TCW, 779th TCS, 316th TAW

Pilot

174

Deceased

Cannon, Bill

Tacoma

WA

6th TCS, 22nd TCS, 374th TAW, 7th APS

Loadmaster

6

LIFE

Cantu, Chris

Round Rock

TX

36 AS, 53 AS, 50 AS, 314 OG 19 OG

Navigator

278


 

Life

 

Capone, Al

 

Lancaster

 

CA

463rd TCW, 772nd TCS, 773rd TCS, 774th tcs, 483rd TCW, 21st TCS, 815th TCS, 7th APS, 3rd APS

 

Loadmaster

 

287

Regular

Capwell, Jefferey

Alburtis

PA

374th FMS, 913th AW, 440th AW

Field Maintenance

146

Regular

Carpenter, John E.

Mobile

AL

314th TCW, 776th TCS, 50th TAS, 21st TAS

Loadmaster

232

Regular

Caress, Alfred

Fresno

CA

815th TCS

Loadmaster

343

Regular

Carr, Larry Roy

Portage

IN

347 TAS, 463 AMS

Flight Line Maintenance

379

10 Year

Carriker, Eugene W.

Hendersonville

NC

18th TCS, 773rd TCS/TAS, 463rd OMS, 30th MAS

Flight Engineer

191

Inactive

Castro, Richard

San Antonio

TX

74 MAPS, 433rd MAW

Aerial Port

97

Inactive

Caton, Wes

Wardensville

WV

31st MAS, 50th TAS, 3rd APS

Loadmaster

25

Regular

Chandler, Larry

Lake City

FL

774th

Engineer

141

 

Life

 

Chandler, Robert D.

 

Hurricane

 

WV

36th TCS, 37th tCS, 37th TAS, 774th TAS, 130th SOS, 130th AS, 130 AW, Hg. WVANG

 

Loadmaster

 

53

Regular

Chatfield, Richard C.

Tucson

AZ

50th TAS, 348th TAS

Pilot

359

 

Life

 

Chewning, Brian

 

Martinsburg

 

WV

86 MAS, 20 AS, 17 AS, 15 AS, 7 AS, 4 AS, 57 EPS, 15OG/535 AS

 

Loadmaster

 

402

 

10 Year

 

Clark, Thomas E. "Eddie"

 

Macon

 

GA

 

4412 OMS, 64 OMS, 61 TAS

Flight Line Maintenance, Crew Chief

 

413

Regular

Click, John E. "Jack"

Fairborn

OH

815 TCS

Pilot

411

 

Life

 

Clifton, Craig C.

 

Orangevale

 

CA

774th TCS, 29th TAS, 773rd TAS, 347th TAS, 772nd TAS

 

Engineer

 

8

10 Year

Clime, Alan B.

Wasilla

AK

29th TAS, 774th TAS, 779th TCS, 17th TAS

Engineer

39

10 Year

Coleman, Kenneth E.

Mt. Pleasant

NC

35th TCS, 350th CRS

Engineer

45

 

Regular

 

Collier, William E

 

Fayetteville

 

NC

347th TCS, 776th TCS, 777th TCS, 778th TCS, 779th TCS, 41st TAS, 773rd TAS, 38th TAS, 308th SOC

 

Engineer

 

140

10 Year

Conlon, Ora L.

Flatwood

KY

76 MAS, 57 MAS

Flight Engineer

348

Honorary

Contreras, Renee

Branson

MO

 

 

421

Life

Cook, Samspon R, Jr. (Sonny)

Hyattsville

MD

21st TAS

Flight Line Maintenance

262

Regular

Cooper, James M.

Fayetteville

NC

778th TCS, HQ 315th AD, HQ PACAF

Pilot

186

10 Year

Cooper, Lloyd

Vernon

TX

50th TAS, 1st APS, 2nd APS, 16th ATS

Loadmaster

158

Inactive

Copeland, Mel

Grapevine

TX

41st TCS/TAS, 61st TAS, 21st TAS, 16th TATS

Engineer

2

Inactive

Crabtree, William E.

Redlands

CA

346th TAS, 21st TAS, 38th TAS, 16th TATS, 62nd TAS

Pilot

9

Life

Crawford, Rodney

Madison

AL

62nd TAS, 29th TAS, 772nd TAS, 16th TATS, 2nd APS

Loadmaster

34

Regular

Crowe, Nick B., Jr.

Crossville

TN

40 TCS, 15 TCS, 79 AS

Loadmaster

377

 

10 Year

 

Cutler, Morris

 

N. Las Vegas

 

NV

309th Air Commando, 310th and 311th TCS, 435th OMS

 

Engineer

 

21


Regular

Czech, Felix

Audobon

PA

39 TAS, 702 MAS

Pilot

387

 

Life

 

Czelusta, Mark

 

Cascade

 

CO

2nd AS, 43rd AW, 463rd OSS/CC, 36th AS, 374th OSS, 314th AW, 777th EAS/CC, 386th EDG/CC

 

Pilot

 

226

Regular

Daab, Ford G.

Gainesville

VA

778th TCW, 776th TAS, 21st TAS

Pilot

259

Regular

Dahle, Charles W.

Fairborn

OH

Det 1-16 APS, 1st APS, 345 TCS, 934 APF, 96 TAS

Loadmaster

366

Life

Daigle, Brian

Sherwood

AR

2nd MAPS, 50th TAS, 374th CMB, 50th AS, 62nd AS

Loadmaster

310

Life

Daigle, Joshua

Sherwood

AR

41st AS

Loadmaster

312

Life

Daigle, Phyliss J.

Sherwood

AR

314th AW, 314th CSG, 62nd TAS, 189th AW

Operations Resource

311

 

Regular

 

Dale, John

 

Big Lake

 

AK

456th TCW, 419th TCG, 463rd TCW, 464th TCW, 815th TCS

 

Pilot

 

157

WW II Life

Daley, Don J.

Harrisonburg

VA

I Troop Carrier Command

Pilot

127

 

Life

 

Dambach, Robert T.

 

Buford

 

GA

463rd, 464th Det 1, 314th, 15th SOS, 90th SOS, 1st SOS

 

Loadmaster

 

90

10 Year

Daugherty, James E

Sherwood

AR

815th TCS

Flight Engineer

175

Regular

Davidson, Ricky R.

Colorado Springs

CO

10th TCS, 39th TCS, 50th TCS

Pilot

156

10 Year

Davis, Bob

Little Rock

AR

62nd TCS, 815th TCS, 41st TAS

Engineer

18

Deceased

Davis, Stan

Frederik

MD

50th TAS, 756th TAS

Loadmaster

7

10 Year

Dawson, Robert A.

Stevensville

MD

463rd FMS

Field Maintenance

58

Regular

De Venuta, Martin

Martinez

CA

463rd TCW

Admin

187

 

10 Year

 

DeAngelo, Jim

 

Cabot

 

AR

776th TAS, 21st TAS, 62nd TAS, 374th TAW, 314th TAW

 

Navigator

 

243

 

Life

 

Delaney, Michael

 

Sequatchie

 

TN

919th SOG, 164th TAG, 155th TAS, 164th MAPF, 162nd FW

 

Loadmaster

 

185

Honorary

DesLauriers, John

Galveston

TX

US Army

 

105

Regular

DeWolfe, James F.

Poughkeepsie

AR

777th TAS, 7th APS, 76th TAS

Loadmaster

360

Life

Dibb, Phillip A.

Colorado Springs

CO

36th TAS, 38th TAS, 773rd TAS

Pilot

60

WW II Life

Dickey, Thomas P.

Dover

DE

11th TCS, 60th TCG

Pilot

246

10 Year

Discher, Michael

Tucson

AZ

36th TAS, 162nd TFG, 181th TAS

flight Engineer

229

Regular

Disney, Kathleen

Bulverde

TX

4 AS, 313 AS, 535 AS, 780 AS

Loadmaster

380

Regular

Disney, Kyle S.

Bulverde

TX

15 MAS, 4 AS, 57 AS, 7 AS,, 8 AS, 58 AS, 39 AS

Loadmaster

381

Life

Dixon, R.T.

McAllen

TX

464th TCW

Pilot

192

 

10 Year

 

Dockery, George

 

Centennial

 

CO

61st TCS, 817th TCS, 21st TCS, 314th TCW, 314th TAW

 

Pilot

 

113

Life

Dodds, Amy

O;Fallen

MO

Daughter of Maj Gen James "Bagger" Baginski

Dependent

349


 

10 Year

 

Dodson, William C. "Bill"

 

N. Little Rock

 

AR

62nd TCS, 345th TCS, 35th TCS, 815th TAS, 61st TAS, 50th TAS

 

Navigator

 

282

Regular

Dotson, Daniel

N. Little Rock

AR

 

Guidance and Controls

316

Regular

Dryjanski, Jim

Jacksonville

AR

50th AS, 86 OG, 314th AW

Pilot

293

 

10 Year

 

Dudow, Walter J.

 

Bartlett

 

TX

21st TCS/TAS, 36th TAS, 37th TAS, 347th TAS, 62nd ALW

 

Flight Line Maintenance

 

64

Regular, Assoc.

 

Duggar, Danna Kay

 

Jacksonville

 

AR

 

Director, Jacksonville Museum of Mil. History

 

 

274

10 Year

Dwyer, James "Jim"

Westminster

CA

21st TAS, 345th TAS, 374th TAW

Navigator

354

Regular

Edel, William F.

Chino

AZ

332nd , 346th TCS

Navigator

211

Regular

Eggensperger, Steve

Cabot

AR

50th TAS, 154th TAS

Pilot

196

Life

Eith, Kenneth "Kenny"

Brick

NJ

8th APS, 14th APS

Aerial Port

143

Deceased

Elmer, James D.

N. Little Rock

AR

32nd TAS, 776th, 815th TCS

Navigator

106

10 Year

Elsasser, Steve

Tucson

AZ

458 TAS, 772 TAS

Pilot

394

 

10 Year

 

Elwood, George

 

Beavercreek

 

OH

345th TAS, 16th TATS, 62nd TAS, 50th TAS, 314th TAW, 834th AD

 

Pilot

 

345

Inactive

Emerson, David

Clermont

FL

773rd TCS, 4447 CTS

Scanner

17

Regular

Enderland, Terry

Belmont

NC

777 TAS, 39 TAS, 164 TAW

Pilot

388

Regular

Enos, Al

Ripon

CA

345th TCS, 776th TCS

Flight Line Maintenance

153

Regular

Erlich, Seth

Little Rock

AR

61st TAS

Pilot

342

Life

Esbeck, Jim

Tucson

AZ

463rd TCW, 51st FIW

Flight Line Maintenance

32

Life

Evers, Ed

Crystal River

FL

35th TCS

Engineer

73

Regular

Faubus, G.D. "Stoney"

Gardnerville

NV

458th TAS

Engineer

202

Regular

Fister, Bruce

Niceville

FL

32nd TAS, 50th TAS, 310th ACS, 314th TAW

Pilot

331

10 Year

Fountain, Dave

O'Fallon

IL

109 AW, 172 AW, Utah ANG

Pilot

251

10 Year

Fox, Gail

East Jordon

MI

314th TAW

Protocol Officer

237

Regular

Foy, Ethan

LRAFB

AR

314th AMXS

Admin

317

Regular, Honorary

 

Frank, Bob

 

Leavenworth

 

KS

 

US Army Aviation

 

Pilot

 

260

 

Regular

 

Franklin, Irl Leon

 

Winnemuca

 

NV

331st TCS, 346th tCS, 347th TCS, 464th TCW, 834th AD

 

Pilot

 

165

 

Life

 

Friedauer, Emil M. "Max"

 

Mary Esther

 

FL

345th TCS, 38th TAS, 50th TAS, 776th TAS, 314th TAW, 450th TAS

 

Navigator

 

43

10 Year

Gagnon, Maurice J.

Jacksonville

AR

35th TAS, 62nd TAS, 61st TAS, 317th TAW

Loadmaster

302

Regular

Gardner, Mike

Tucson

AZ

817th TCS

Loadmaster

245


 

Deceased

 

Gassiott, Bobby R.

 

Bastrop

 

TX

21st TCS, 815th TCS, 347th TAS, 346th TCS, 776th TCS, 778th TCS, 68th TAS, 315th AD

 

Navigator

 

1

Life

Gassiott, Ernest W.

Livingston

TX

778th TCS, 50th TAS, 345th TAS

Pilot

11

10 Year

Gawell, Francis J

Lebanon

OH

774th TCS, 463rd TCW

Navigator

52

10 Year

George, Gary

Jacksonville

AR

776th TCS, 776th TAS

Flight Engineer

217

Deceased

Gerding, Jay

Tucson

AZ

817th TCS, 21st TCS, 62nd TCS, 345th TCS, 35th TCS

Navigator

65

 

10 Year

 

Giles, Lawrence A.

 

Mabanak

 

TX

76th MAS, 57th MAS, 84th CAMRON, 325th FMS, 54th Wea Recon Sq, 3550th FMS, 37th FMS

Loadmaster, Maint, Jet Engine Mech

 

357

 

10 Year

 

Gill, Lawrence E.

 

Abilene

 

TX

778th TCS, 778th TAS, 35th TAS, 535th TAS, 772nd TAS

 

Nav/Pilot

 

239

 

Regular

 

Giller, Lawrence

 

Manhattan

 

KS

772nd TCS, 772nd TAS, 463rd TCW, 463rd TAW, (Ardmore, Mactan and Clark)

 

Pilot/Nav

 

131

Regular

Gillert, Douglas J.

Ventura

CA

Public Information

PIO

286

Deceased

Girtman, Tony

Runway Bay

TX

40th, 35th, 815th, 314th Wing

Engineer

23

Regular

Glockzin, Tom

Spring Lake

NC

19th AW

Nav

240

Deceased

Goldsmith, Kent

Conway

AR

61st TCS, 40th TCS, 315th AD, 310th ACS

Pilot

252

Life

Goodall, William

Tucson

AZ

374th FMS, 21st TCS E Flight

Field Maintenance

54

Regular

Grainger, John W.

Shalimer

FL

 

Navigator

248

 

Deceased

 

Gray, Chris

 

Monticello

 

AR

21st TCS. 50th TAS. 773rd TAS. 8th APS. 1st APS, 5th APS

 

Loadmaster

 

96

Life

Gray, David Scott

Shoal Creek

AL

21st TAS, 39th TAS, 31st AS, 9th AS, 463rd AG

Pilot

337

Regular

Greca, Curtis A.

Fairborn

OH

57 MAS, 53 MAS

Loadmaster

393

Regular

Green, Richard

Hot Springs

AR

189th AW

Engineer

273

10 Year

Gregory, Dan

Decatur

AL

314th TAW

Pilot

269

Regular

Greuel, Roger A.

Brooks

GA

777th TCS

Loadmaster

78

Life

Gropman, Allan

Burke

VA

773rd TCS, 314th TCW, 317th TCW, 463rd TCW

Navigator

111

Regular

Guenthoer, Don

Lakewood

WA

62 TCW

Flight Engineer

386

Inactive

Guessford, Dick

Destin

FL

41st TCS

Engineer

82

10 Year

Hall, Dave

Tacoma

WA

815 TCS, 328 TCS

Pilot

409

Regular

Halpin, Dennis

Englewood

FL

6200th FMS, 315th AD

AGE

19

Regular

Hannigan, Erick

LRAFB

AR

 

Loadmaster

318

10 Year

Hansen, O. Thomas

Steilacoom

WA

29th/45th ATS, 37th TAS, 776th TAS, 36th TAS

Pilot

341

 

WW II Life

 

Happel, Norman

 

Elizabeth

 

CO

SW Pacific Wg, ATC, 403rd Troop Carrier, 21st TCS, 440th TAW

 

Pilot

 

347


 

Regular

 

Hart, Albert "Roy"

 

Jacksonville

 

AR

41st TAS, 62nd TAS, 36th TAS, 317th TAW, 314th TAW

 

Pilot

 

176

10 Year

Hartford, David

Grapevine

TX

15 TCS, 815 TCS, 57 MAS, 40th SOS, 53 MAS, 443 TTS

Loadmaster

356

 

Deceaed

 

Hartley, Gordon L.

 

Jacksonville

 

AR

347th TAcS, 773rd TCS, 48th TCS, 56th ARRS, 16th TATS

 

Flight Engineer

 

204

WW II Life

Hatfield, Bill

Booneville

MS

773rd TCS, 774th TCS, 463rd TCW

Pilot

194

Regular

Hawkinson, Brian

Austin

AR

314th AMXS

Flight Line Maintenance

 

Deceased

Heffernan, John S.

N. Little Rock

AR

US Army, Ciivilian employee 314th AW, 19th AW

 

224

 

Regular

 

Heifner, Charles (Charlie Bat)

 

Ft Walton Beach

 

FL

21st TCS, 50th TCS, 4447th CCTS, 834th AD, 17th TAS, 314th FMS, HQ MAC, 314th AW

 

Pilot

 

294

10 Year

Henderson, James Clinton

Lahaina

HI

776th TAS, 21st TAS, 16th TTS, 313th TAG

Pilot

210

Regular

Herd, David

Abilene

TX

36th TAS, 772nd TAS

Engineer

93

10 Year

Herman, Richard "Dick"

Folsom

CA

35th TCS

Navigator

40

Life

Hessenflow, Donald H

San Antonio

TX

464th TCW

PIO Officer

112

10 Year

Hilton, Jim

Grove City

OH

39th TAS, 1st APS, 35th TAS

Loadmaster

344

10 Year

Hitchings, Ronald

Novato

CA

61 TAS

Loadmaster

391

Regular

Hodgson, Robert E.

Zanesville

OH

62nd TAS, 776th TAS

Loadmaster

253

Regular

Hoeft, David Allyn

Rochester

MN

62nd TCS, 774th TAS

Loadmaster

126

10 Year

Hoisington, F. Reed III

Fayetteville

NC

39th TCS, 322nd AD, 16th SOS, 41st TAS

Navigator

47

10 Year

Holden, Harvard

Supply

NC

815 TAS

Loadmaster

415

Inactive

Holloway, Leroy E "Doc"

Winter Springs

FL

62nd TCS, 18th TCS, 35th TCS, 56th ARRS, 55th ARRS

Engineer, Scanner

51

Life

Holman, William G.

Redlands

CA

456th, 463rd, 437th, 374th, 60th, 61st

Pilot

83

 

Regular

 

Horky, Fred

 

Indian Trail

 

NC

464th TCW, 314th TAW, 834th AD (25th Infantry ALO)

 

Pilot

 

170

Life

Horton, Donald R

Clarksville

TN

314th TCW, 2nd APS, 7th APS, 1st APS

Combat Control Officer

148

10 Year

Howder, John D.

Vero Beach

FL

777th TAS, 779th TAS, 50th TAS, 16th ATS

Pilot

276

Regular

Hubrich, Edward L.

Whitehall

PA

777th TAS, 817th TAS, 834th ALD, Det 4, 374th TAW

Flight Line Maintenance

230

 

Deceased

 

Hudson, Carl E.

 

Sherwood

 

AR

772nd TAS, 773rd TAS, 774th TAS, 50th TAS, 345th Tas, 4442nd CCTS, 16th ATS

 

Flight Engineer

 

177

Regular

Hudyma, Michael

Rocky Mount

NC

345 TCS, 777th/39th TCS

Navigator, Pilot

385

10 Year

Hughes, Frank H.

Indialaptic

FL

464th TCW, 317th TAW, 13th AF DCO

Pilot

169

Regular

Hunt, James E.

Cumming

GA

777th TCS

Pilot

234

10 Year

Ivars, Rick

N. Little Rock

AR

1st APS, 21st TAS, 2nd MAPS, 50th TAS

Loadmaster

214

Deceased

Jackson, Edwin

Ft. Collins

CO

464th FMS

Field Maintenance

41


 

Regular

 

Jackson, Peter H.

 

Heber Springs

 

AR

18th TCS, 314th TCW (?) 314th TCW/TAW, 21st TAS, 314th TAW

 

Pilot

 

199

Inactive

Janow, Ronald H

San Antonio

TX

22nd TCS, 315th AD, 314th TAW

Navigator

101

Regular

Januzzi, Robert

West Linn

OR

777 TAS, 39 TAS, 127 TAGp, 327 TAS

Pilot

375

Life

Jarosz, Ken

Marble Falls

TX

516 TCW, 314 TAW, 345 TCS, 346TAS

Pilot

74

Regular

Jennings, Paul R.

Abilene

TX

310th SOS

Flight Engineer

154

 

10 Year

 

Johnson, Craig S.

 

Tehachapi

 

CA

14 MAC, 345 TAS, 374 TAW, 772 TAS, 463 TAW, 6512 Test Sq, AFFTC, C-17 CTF

 

Loadmaster

 

407

10 Year

Johnson, Harlan G. "Gene"

Peoria

AZ

314th FMS, 75th MAS, 50th TAS, 29th MAS

Flight Engineer

221

Regular

Jones, Lowell L.

Potamac Falls

VA

779th TCS, 776th TCS, HQ TAC, 314th TAW, 37th TAS

Pilot

205

Regular

Jones, Robert H. (Bob)

Jacksonville

AR

62nd TCS, 21st TCS, 817th TCS/TAS, 62nd TAS

Navigator

178

Deceased

Kahn, Olaf III

Cincinnati

OH

464th TCW, 317th TAW, 346th TCS, 777th TAS

Pilot

203

Regular

Kasberg, David

Indianapolis

IN

773rd TAS, 37th TAS/ALS/AS, 48th AS, 1906

Pilot

309

Regular

Kays, John

San Diego

CA

21st TCS, 35th TAS, 348th TAS, 37th TAS, 36th TAS

Engineer

137

Life

Kehler, William A "Bill"

N. Little Rock

AR

778th TCS/TAS, 314th TAW

Pilot

130

Regular

Kelleher, Mark S.

Tucson

AZ

463rd TAW

Flight Line Maintenance

167

Regular

Kelly, Christopher

Newport News

VA

61st TAS, 345th TAS

Pilot

339

Life

Kelly, Oliver P.

Berryville

AR

815 TCS

Maintenance

412

Inactive

Kelly, Tony

Houston

TX

463rd, 374th

Hydraulics

26

Regular

Kemp, Ian

Jacksonville

AR

61st AS

Pilot

329

Regular

Keplinger, Ken

Sherwood

AR

21st TAS, 774th TAS, 773rd TAS, 62nd TAS

Loadmaster

215

10 Year

Kerlin, Benny R.

San Antonio

TX

38th TAS, 345th TAS, 776th TAS, 21st TAS, 772nd TAS

Loadmaster

280

 

10 Year

 

Kinch, Lawrence W.

 

Gales Ferry

 

CT

18th TCS, 64th TCW, 347th TCS, 516th TCW, 817th TCS, 374th TCW 39th TAS, 317th TAW, 16th S0S

 

Navigator

 

151

Regular

Kinser, John

Austin

TX

834th Air Division

ALCE

107

Life

Kirkpatrick, Robert

Academy

TX

374th TAW

Navigator

110

 

Regular

 

Kirsch, Mark A.

 

Green Valley

 

AZ

37th TAS, 36th TAS, 16th TAS, 345th TAS, 446th MAW

 

Engineer

 

238

 

Life

 

Klindt, Milburn "Rich"

 

Weslaco

 

TX

606th SOS, 2nd MAPS, 773rd TAS, 774th TAS, 16th TAS, 62nd TAS

 

Loadmaster

 

160

10 Year

Knutson, Duane

Colorado Springs

CO

815th TCS, 4442nd CCTS, 776th TAS

Navigator

336

 

 

Regular

 

 

Kraljev, Ben

 

 

Port Orange

 

 

FL

75th TCS, 50th TCS, 36th TCS, 316th TCG, 483rd TCW, 403rd TCW, 346th TCS (Mule Train), 777th TCS, 778th TCS, 776th TCS, 839th AR, 317th TAW, USAF ALCenter

 

 

Pilot

 

 

 

 

275


10 Year

Labounty, Brian

Jacksonville

AR

37th AS, 314th AW

Sensor Operator

320

 

10 Year

 

Ladd, Ed

 

Union City

 

TN

776th TCS, 777th TCS, 346th TCS, 7th ACS, 61st TAS, 314th RTU, 314th TAW

 

Pilot

 

290

Honorary

Lay, Taunya

Branson

MO

 

 

419

Regular

Leclair, Ernest

Melbourne

FL

21st TAS

Pilot

361

 

Regular

 

Lear, Kirk

 

O'Fallon

 

IL

40th TAS, 61st TAS, 36th TAS, 62nd TAS, 34th CATS, 2nd CATS, 517th

 

Navigator

 

216

Deceased

Leyva, Hector

El Paso

TX

62nd TAS, 776th TAS

Loadmaster

56

Life

Limbach, John F.

Billings

MT

756th TCS, 19th ACS, USAF TALC, USAF TAWC

Loadmaster

46

WW II Life

Lipstate, John F.

Montgomery

TX

1st TCC, 813rd Base Unit, Sedalia AAF, Mo

Pilot

279

10 Year

Lis, James

Cypress

TX

348th TAS, 773d TAS

Loadmaster

285

 

Deceased

 

Little, Frank

 

Del City

 

OK

29th, 62nd, 61st, 50th, 779th-1, Det 315th, ACS, 1st SOS, 90th SOS

 

Flight Engineer

 

27

10 Year

Little, Scott

Puyallap

WA

37th TAS, 62nd TAS, 34th TTS

Loadmaster

308

Regular

Lloyd, Willie Jr.

Sherwood

AR

 

Pilot

327

Honorary

Lockhart, Aryn

San Angelo

TX

 

C-5A Babylift Survivor

378

Assoc.

Long, Cindy

Boone

NC

Daughter of Maj. Warren "Huey" Long

 

77

 

10 Year

 

Louden, Larry

 

Hot Springs

 

AR

777th TAS, 39th TAS, 50th TAS, 772nd TAS, 773rd TAS, 774th TAS

 

Pilot

 

179

Associate

Luceno, Charlie

Yorktown Heights

NY

 

 

115

Regular

Maddox, Cynthia "Cynde"

Jacksonville

AR

314th AW, 19th AW

Chief Community Action

267

Regular

Makuta, Dennis J.

Canton

GA

19th SOS, 777th, 39th

Pilot

395

Regular

Malwitz, Lonnie

Minneapolis

MN

Forbes, Mactan

Loadmaster

147

 

10 Year

 

Marchowsky, Anthony W.

 

Pottsville

 

PA

779th TAS, 464th TAW, 41st TAS, 317th TAW, 345th TAS, 374th TAW, 374th Det 1

 

Loadmaster

 

271

Regular

Maroney, Mike

Fairborn

OH

62 MAW, 438 MAW, 62 TS/AW

Pilot

401

Regular

Mattocks, Roy E.

Cabot

AR

773rd TAS, 346th TAS, 348th TAS

Flight Engineer

180

10 Year

Mayson, John A.

Houston

TX

345th TAS, 1st APS

Loadmaster

33

 

10 Year

 

McAlear, Ken

 

Lake Lure

 

NC

345th TAS, 16th TATS, 50th TAS, 61st TAS, 463rd TAW

 

Pilot

 

255

 

Life (WWII)

 

McGoogan, Leon

 

Lewisville

 

AR

322 TCS, 316 TCW, 36 TCS, 314 TCW, 37 TCS, 39 TAS, 463 TCW, 4442 TCW, 314 TCW, 1 SOW

 

Crew Chief, Flt. Eng., Pilot

 

367

Life

McGowan, Samuel E, Jr

Missouri City

TX

464th OMS, 779th TCS, 35th TCS, 29th TAS

Loadmaster

10

Regular

McIntyre, Andrew

Marietta

GA

61st TAS, 36th TAS, 374th OG, 19th OG

Pilot

299

Regular

McNamara, John V.

Ponte Vedra Beach

FL

774th TCS, 316th TCW

Pilot

119


 

10 Year

 

McPherson, Carl

 

Niceville

 

FL

776th TCS, 348th TAS, 39th TAS, 772nd TAS, 463rd TAW

 

Pilot

 

213

Deceased

McSwain, Sid

San Diego

CA

774th TCS, 4442nd CCTS, 834th AD, Hq MAC

Pilot