Status Name City State Units of Assignment Career Field No. 
             
Deceased Abbott, Bill Pipe Creek TX 463rd, 464th Det 1, 314th, 15th SOS, 90th SOS, 1st SOS Flight Engineer 28
Deceased Abbott, Kenneth T. Beaumont TX 346th TAS, 21st TAS, 61st TAS, 62nd TAS, 16th TAS Loadmaster 67
WW II Life Akin, James F Westcliffe CO 36th TCS, 39th TCS, 745th TCS, 774th TCS (Ardmore and Sewart), 815th TCS, 774th TCS (Langley) Pilot 159
10 Year Anderson, Charles R. Boise ID 29th TCS, 77rd TAS, 772nd TAS, 774th TAS, 3467th TAS Engineer 55
Regular Anderer, Albert Phoeniz AZ 40th TCS, 816th TCS/TAS   340
10 Year Angerman, Gary Gig Harbor WA 29th TAS, 773rd TAS, 772nd TAS, 36th TAS (Attached) Pilot 258
10 Year Armistead, Charlie Albuquerque NM 464th TAW, 374th TAW, 314th TAW, 317th TAW Loadmaster 100
Life Arndt, Garry Dayton OH 8th TCS, 7th APS Loadmaster 288
Regular Ator, Robert A. Little Rock AR 61st AS, 62nd AS, 154th TRS, 189 AW Pilot 313
10 Year Baade, Walter A Lakewood WA 48th TCS, 309th Air Commando Loadmaster 4
Regular Baker, William "Bill" Summerville SC 345th TAS Loadmaster 134
Regular Barry, Bill Huntsville AL 773rd TCS, 774th TCS, 316th TAS, 316th TAW Navigator 338
Regular Bassetti, Raymond Quinton VA 776th TCS, 778th TAS Crew Chief 295
10 Year Bear, Sherman W. Wasilla AK 345th TCS, 4445th CCTS, 50th TAS, 62nd TAS, 345th TS, 316th TAG, 34th TATV, 834th TAD, 616th MAG Pilot 244
Rgular Beaton, Joseph F. Mansfield MA 345th TAS, 346th TAS Navigator 346
Life Bemis, Ralph Kerrville TX 347th, 29th, 50th, 61st, 62nd Loadmaster 36
10 Year, Assoc. Biernacki, Larry Cabot AR 314th AW Honorary Commander, FRAFB AETC Rep.   266
Deceased Billmyer, Ronald L. Spring Hill TN 777th TCS Navigator 5
Life Bissett, Ronald E. Ward AR 8th APS, 14th APS, 15th APS Aerial Port 173
WW II Life Blanton, William J. Apex NC 334th TCS, 36th, 37th, 61st, 62nd, 47th, 321st, 315th AD Pilot 66
WW II Life Bohannan, Howard "Bo" Scottsdale AZ 464th TCW, 3rd APS, 5th APS, 6th APS, 346th TCS, 776th TCS, 464th Stan/Eval Pilot 155
10 Year Bompensa, Rudy Clayton NJ 483rd TCW, 815th TCS Field Maintenance 72
Life Bowman, Alfred C. "Ace" Merced CA 6485th Ops, Hq 315th AD, 815th TCS, 314th TAW, Sawbuck II Navigator 3
10 Year Brady, Glenn Auburn WA 37th TAS, 16th TATS, 118th Airlift Wing Pilot 350
Regular Braid, Richard Fayetteville NC 773rd TAS, 50th TAS, 34th CATS, 62nd AS, 23rd/43rd AW Pilot 335
Regular Brankamp, Jack Huber Heights OH 62nd APS, 8th APS Pax Service 254
Inactive Brashear, Al Christiana TN 772nd, 815th, 50th, 61st, 62nd, 347th-Air Commando Pilot 22
Regular Brewer, Donald R Grant AL 311th TAS, 435th TAW, 603rd APS   149
10 Year Brewer, Scott Washington DC 2nd AS, 8th SOS, 386 EOG, 314th TAW Pilot 235
Regular Brittain, Brushunda North Little Rock AR 314th AMES IFCS Specialist 315
10 Year Brown, Jason Anchorage AK 22d AS, 15th AS, 16th AS, 17th AS, 517th AS, Hvy Airlift Wing Papa, Hungary Loadmaster 353
Regular Burk, Roy M. "Stoney" Inverness FL 29th TAS, 5th APS, 4th APS Loadmaster 35
Life Burks, James H. Kaysville UT 601st Tactical Air Support Sq, 6514th Test Sq, 8th MAS Engineer 270
10 Year Bushey, James Anderson SC 777th, 778th, 776th, 7th SOS, 27th TAS, USAF Airlift Center, 317th TAW, 2d ADIV Pilot 168
10 Year Butterfield, John D. Gettysburg PA 41st TCS/TAS, 39th TAS, 21st TAS, 374th TAW, 32nd TAS, 61st TAS, 464rd TAW Pilot 463
Regular Byrne, Rudy Little Rock AR 37th TAS, 53rd ALS, 314th OF (48th and 62nd AS) Pilot 195
Life Calcaterra, Marc A. Cabot AR 728th MAS, 15th MAS, 4th AS, 61st AS, 62nd AS, 50th AS, 463d AG Loadmaster 352
Regular Camburn, Richard Toms River NJ 29th TAS, 50th TAS, 345th TAS Engineer 129
Inactive Campos, Albert San Antonio TX 433rd Loadmaster 92
Deceased Canham, Harry Sherwood AR 464th TCW, 779th TCS, 316th TAW Pilot 174
Deceased Cannon, Bill Tacoma WA 6th TCS, 22nd TCS, 374th TAW, 7th APS Loadmaster 6
LIFE Cantu, Chris Round Rock TX 36 AS, 53 AS, 50 AS, 314 OG 19 OG Navigator 278
Life Capone, Al Lancaster CA 463rd TCW, 772nd TCS, 773rd TCS, 774th tcs, 483rd TCW, 21st TCS, 815th TCS, 7th APS, 3rd APS Loadmaster 287
Regular Capwell, Jefferey Alburtis PA 374th FMS, 913th AW, 440th AW Field Maintenance 146
Regular Carpenter, John E. Mobile AL 314th TCW, 776th TCS, 50th TAS, 21st TAS Loadmaster 232
Regular Caress, Alfred Fresno CA 815th TCS Loadmaster 343
10 Year Carriker, Eugene W. Hendersonville NC 18th TCS, 773rd TCS/TAS, 463rd OMS, 30th MAS Flight Engineer 191
Inactive Castro, Richard San Antonio TX 74 MAPS, 433rd MAW Aerial Port 97
Inactive Caton, Wes Wardensville WV 31st MAS, 50th TAS, 3rd APS Loadmaster 25
Regular Chandler, Larry Lake City FL 774th Engineer 141
Life Chandler, Robert D. Hurricane WV 36th TCS, 37th tCS, 37th TAS, 774th TAS, 130th SOS, 130th AS, 130 AW, Hg. WVANG Loadmaster 53
Life Clifton, Craig C. Orangevale CA 774th TCS, 29th TAS, 773rd TAS, 347th TAS, 772nd TAS Engineer 8
10 Year Clime, Alan B. Wasilla AK 29th TAS, 774th TAS, 779th TCS, 17th TAS Engineer 39
10 Year Coleman, Kenneth E. Mt. Pleasant NC 35th TCS, 350th CRS Engineer 45
Regular Collier, William E Fayetteville NC 347th TCS, 776th TCS, 777th TCS, 778th TCS, 779th TCS, 41st TAS, 773rd TAS, 38th TAS, 308th SOC Engineer 140
10 Year Conlon, Ora L. Flatwood KY 76 MAS, 57 MAS Flight Engineer 348
Life Cook, Samspon R, Jr. (Sonny) Hyattsville MD 21st TAS Flight Line Maintenance 262
Regular Cooper, James M. Fayetteville NC 778th TCS, HQ 315th AD, HQ PACAF Pilot 186
10 Year Cooper, Lloyd Vernon TX 50th TAS, 1st APS, 2nd APS, 16th ATS Loadmaster 158
Inactive Copeland, Mel Grapevine TX 41st TCS/TAS, 61st TAS, 21st TAS, 16th TATS Engineer 2
Inactive Crabtree, William E. Redlands CA 346th TAS, 21st TAS, 38th TAS, 16th TATS, 62nd TAS Pilot 9
Life Crawford, Rodney Madison AL 62nd TAS, 29th TAS, 772nd TAS, 16th TATS, 2nd APS Loadmaster 34
10 Year Cutler, Morris N. Las Vegas NV 309th Air Commando, 310th and 311th TCS, 435th OMS Engineer 21
Life Czelusta, Mark Cascade CO 2nd AS, 43rd AW, 463rd OSS/CC, 36th AS, 374th OSS, 314th AW, 777th EAS/CC, 386th EDG/CC Pilot 226
Regular Daab, Ford G. Gainesville VA 778th TCW, 776th TAS, 21st TAS Pilot 259
Life Daigle, Brian Jacksonville AR 2nd MAPS, 50th TAS, 374th CMB, 50th AS, 62nd AS Loadmaster 310
Life Daigle, Joshua Jacksonville AR 41st AS Loadmaster 312
Life Daigle, Phyliss J. Jacksonville AR 314th AW, 314th CSG, 62nd TAS, 189th AW Operations Resource 311
Regular Dale, John Big Lake AK 456th TCW, 419th TCG, 463rd TCW, 464th TCW, 815th TCS Pilot 157
WW II Life Daley, Don J. Harrisonburg VA I Troop Carrier Command Pilot 127
Life Dambach, Robert T. Buford GA 463rd, 464th Det 1, 314th, 15th SOS, 90th SOS, 1st SOS Loadmaster 90
10 Year Daugherty, James E Sherwood AR 815th TCS   175
Regular Davidson, Ricky R. Colorado Springs CO 10th TCS, 39th TCS, 50th TCS Pilot 156
10 Year Davis, Bob Little Rock AR 62nd TCS, 815th TCS, 41st TAS Engineer 18
Deceased Davis, Stan Frederik MD 50th TAS, 756th TAS Loadmaster 7
10 Year Dawson, Robert A. Stevensville MD 463rd FMS Field Maintenance 58
Regular De Venuta, Martin Martinez CA 463rd TCW Admin 187
10 Year DeAngelo, Jim Cabot AR 776th TAS, 21st TAS, 62nd TAS, 374th TAW, 314th TAW Navigator 243
Regular Delaney, Michael Jasper TN 919th SOG, 164th TAG, 155th TAS, 164th MAPF, 162nd FW Loadmaster 185
Honorary DesLauriers, John Galveston TX US Army   105
Life Dibb, Phillip A. Colorado Springs CO 36th TAS, 38th TAS, 773rd TAS Pilot 60
WW II Life Dickey, Thomas P. Dover DE 11th TCS, 60th TCG Pilot 246
10 Year Discher, Michael Tucson AZ 36th TAS, 162nd TFG, 181th TAS flight Engineer 229
Life Dixon, R.T. McAllen TX 464th TCW Pilot 192
10 Year Dockery, George Centennial CO 61st TCS, 817th TCS, 21st TCS, 314th TCW, 314th TAW Pilot 113
Life Dodds, Amy O;Fallen MO Daughter of Maj Gen James "Bagger" Baginski Dependent 349
10 Year Dodson, William C. "Bill" N. Little Rock AR 62nd TCS, 345th TCS, 35th TCS, 815th TAS, 61st TAS, 50th TAS Navigator 282
Regular Dotson, Daniel N. Little Rock AR   Guidance and Controls 316
Regular Dryjanski, Jim Jacksonville AR 50th AS, 86 OG, 314th AW Pilot 293
Regular Dudow, Walter J. Bartlett TX 21st TCS/TAS, 36th TAS, 37th TAS, 347th TAS, 62nd ALW Flight Line Maintenance 64
Regular, Assoc. Duggar, Danna Kay Jacksonville AR Director, Jacksonville Museum of Mil. History   274
10 Year Dwyer, James "Jim" Westminster CA 21st TAS, 345th TAS, 374th TAW Navigator 354
Regular Edel, William F. Chino AZ 332nd , 346th TCS Navigator 211
Regular Eggensperger, Steve Cabot AR 50th TAS, 154th TAS Pilot 196
Life Eith, Kenneth "Kenny" Brick NJ 8th APS, 14th APS Aerial Port 143
Life Elmer, James D. N. Little Rock AR 32nd TAS, 776th,  815th TCS Navigator 106
10 Year Elwood, George Beavercreek OH 345th TAS, 16th TATS, 62nd TAS, 50th TAS, 314th TAW, 834th AD Pilot 345
Inactive Emerson, David Clermont FL 773rd TCS, 4447 CTS Scanner 17
Regular Enos, Al Ripon CA 345th TCS, 776th TCS Flight Line Maintenance 153
Regular Erlich, Seth Little Rock AR 61st TAS Pilot 342
Life Esbeck, Jim Tucson AZ 463rd TCW, 51st FIW Flight Line Maintenance 32
Life Evers, Ed Crystal River FL 35th TCS Engineer 73
Regular Faubus, G.D. "Stoney" Gardnerville NV 458th TAS Engineer 202
Regular Fister, Bruce Niceville FL 32nd TAS, 50th TAS, 310th ACS, 314th TAW Pilot 331
10 Year Fountain, Dave O'Fallon IL 109 AW, 172 AW, Utah ANG Pilot 251
10 Year Fox, Gail East Jordon MI 314th TAW Protocol Officer 237
Regular Foy, Ethan LRAFB AR 314th AMXS Admin 317
Regular, Honorary Frank, Bob Leavenworth KY US Army Aviation Pilot 260
Regular Franklin, Irl Leon Winnemuca NV 331st TCS, 346th tCS, 347th TCS, 464th TCW, 834th AD Pilot 165
Life Friedauer, Emil M. "Max" Mary Esther FL 345th TCS, 38th TAS, 50th TAS, 776th TAS, 314th TAW, 450th TAS Navigator 43
10 Year Gagnon, Maurice J. Jacksonville AR 35th TAS, 62nd TAS, 61st TAS, 317th TAW Loadmaster 302
Regular Gardner, Mike Tucson AZ 817th TCS Loadmaster 245
Deceased Gassiott, Bobby R. Bastrop TX 21st TCS, 815th TCS, 347th TAS, 346th TCS, 776th TCS, 778th TCS, 68th TAS, 315th AD Navigator 1
Life Gassiott, Ernest W. Livingston TX 778th TCS, 50th TAS, 345th TAS Pilot 11
10 Year Gawell, Francis J Lebanon OH 774th TCS, 463rd TCW Navigator 52
10 Year George, Gary Jacksonville AR 776th TCS, 776th TAS Flight Engineer 217
Deceased Gerding, Jay Tucson AZ 817th TCS, 21st TCS, 62nd TCS, 345th TCS, 35th TCS Navigator 65
10 Year Giles, Lawrence A. Burleson TX 75th MAS, 47th MAS, 84th CAMRON, 325th FMS, 54th Wea Recon Sq, 3550th FMS, 37th FMS Loadmaster, Maint, Jet Engine Mech 357
10 Year Gill, Lawrence E. Abilene TX 778th TCS, 778th TAS, 35th TAS, 535th TAS, 772nd TAS Nav/Pilot 239
Regular Giller, Lawrence Manhattan KS 772nd TCS, 772nd TAS, 463rd TCW, 463rd TAW, (Ardmore, Mactan and Clark) Pilot/Nav 131
Regular Gillert, Douglas J. Ventura CA Public Information PIO 286
Deceased Girtman, Tony Runway Bay TX 40th, 35th, 815th, 314th Wing Engineer 23
Regular Glockzin, Tom Spring Lake NC 19th AW Nav 240
Regular Goldsmith, Kent Conway AR 61st TCS, 40th TCS, 315th AD, 310th ACS Pilot 252
Life Goodall, William Tucson AZ 374th FMS, 21st TCS E Flight Field Maintenance 54
Regular Grainger, John W. Shalimer FL   Navigator 248
Deceased Gray, Chris Monticello AR 21st TCS. 50th TAS. 773rd TAS. 8th APS. 1st APS, 5th APS Loadmaster 96
Life Gray, David Scott Shoal Creek AL 21st TAS, 39th TAS, 31st AS, 9th AS, 463rd AG Pilot 337
Regular Green, Richard Hot Springs AR 189th AW Engineer 273
10 Year Gregory, Dan Decatur AL 314th TAW   269
Regular Greuel, Roger A. Brooks GA 777th TCS Loadmaster 78
Life Gropman, Allan Burke VA 773rd TCS, 314th TCW, 317th TCW, 463rd TCW Navigator 111
Inactive Guessford, Dick Destin FL 41st TCS Engineer 82
Regular Halpin, Dennis Englewood FL 6200th FMS, 315th AD AGE 19
Regular Hannigan, Erick LRAFB AR   Loadmaster 318
10 Year Hansen, O. Thomas Steilacoom WA 29th/45th ATS, 37th TAS, 776th TAS, 36th TAS Pilot 341
WW II Life Happel, Norman Elizabeth CO SW Pacific Wg, ATC, 403rd Troop Carrier, 21st TCS, 440th TAW Pilot 347
Regular Hart, Albert "Roy" Jacksonville AR 41st TAS, 62nd TAS, 36th TAS, 317th TAW, 314th TAW Pilot 176
10 Year Hartford, David Grapevine TX 15 TCS, 815 TCS, 57 MAS, 40th SOS, 53 MAS, 443 TTS Loadmaster 356
Regular Hartley, Gordon L. Jacksonville AR 347th TAcS, 773rd TCS, 48th TCS, 56th ARRS, 16th TATS Flight Engineer 204
WW II Life Hatfield, Bill Booneville MS 773rd TCS, 774th TCS, 463rd TCW Pilot 194
2018 Hawkinson, Brian Austin AR 314th AMXS Flight Line Maintenance  
Assoc. Heffernan, John S. N. Little Rock AR US Army, Ciivilian employee 314th AW, 19th AW   224
Regular Heifner, Charles (Charlie Bat) Ft Walton Beach FL 21st TCS, 50th TCS, 4447th CCTS, 834th AD, 17th TAS, 314th FMS, HQ MAC, 314th AW Pilot 294
10 Year Henderson, James Clinton Lahaina HI 776th TAS, 21st TAS, 16th TTS, 313th TAG Pilot 210
Regular Herd, David Abilene TX 36th TAS, 772nd TAS Engineer 93
10 Year Herman, Richard "Dick" Folsom CA 35th TCS Navigator 40
Life Hessenflow, Donald H San Antonio TX 464th TCW PIO Officer 112
10 Year Hilton, Jim Grove City OH 39th TAS, 1st APS, 35th TAS Loadmaster 344
Regular Hodgson, Robert E. Zanesville OH 62nd TAS, 776th TAS Loadmaster 253
Regular Hoeft, David Allyn Rochester MN 62nd TCS, 774th TAS Loadmaster 126
10 Year Hoisington, F. Reed III Fayetteville NC 39th TCS, 322nd AD, 16th SOS, 41st TAS Navigator 47
Inactive Holloway, Leroy E "Doc" Winter Springs FL 62nd TCS, 18th TCS, 35th TCS, 56th ARRS, 55th ARRS Engineer, Scanner 51
Life Holman, William G. Redlands CA 456th, 463rd, 437th, 374th, 60th, 61st Pilot 83
Regular Horky, Fred Indian Trail NC 464th TCW, 314th TAW, 834th AD (25th Infantry ALO) Pilot 170
Life Horton, Donald  R Clarksville TN 314th TCW, 2nd APS, 7th APS, 1st APS Combat Control Officer 148
10 Year Howder, John D. Vero Beach FL 777th TAS, 779th TAS, 50th TAS, 16th ATS Pilot 276
Regular Hubrich, Edward L. Whitehall PA 777th TAS, 817th TAS, 834th ALD, Det 4, 374th TAW Flight Line Maintenance 230
10 Year Hudson, Carl E. Sherwood AR 772nd TAS, 773rd TAS, 774th TAS, 50th TAS, 345th Tas, 4442nd CCTS, 16th ATS Flight Engineer 177
10 Year Hughes, Frank H. Indialaptic FL 464th TCW, 317th TAW, 13th AF DCO Pilot 169
Regular Hunt, James E. Cumming GA 777th TCS Pilot 234
10 Year Ivars, Rick N. Little Rock AR 1st APS, 21st TAS, 2nd MAPS, 50th TAS Loadmaster 214
Deceased Jackson, Edwin Ft. Collins CO 464th FMS Field Maintenance 41
Regular Jackson, Peter H. Heber Springs AR 18th TCS, 314th TCW (?) 314th TCW/TAW, 21st TAS, 314th TAW Pilot 199
Inactive Janow, Ronald H San Antonio TX 22nd TCS, 315th AD, 314th TAW Navigator 101
Life Jarosz, Ken Marble Falls TX 516 TCW, 314 TAW, 345 TCS, 346TAS Pilot 74
Regular Jennings, Paul R. Abilene TX 310th SOS Flight Engineer 154
10 Year Johnson, Harlan G. "Gene" Peoria AZ 314th FMS, 75th MAS, 50th TAS, 29th MAS Flight Engineer 221
Regular Jones, Lowell L. Potamac Falls VA 779th TCS, 776th TCS, HQ TAC, 314th TAW, 37th TAS Pilot 205
Regular Jones, Robert H. (Bob) Jacksonville AR 62nd TCS, 21st TCS, 817th TCS/TAS, 62nd TAS Navigator 178
Deceased Kahn, Olaf III Cincinnati OH 464th TCW, 317th TAW, 346th TCS, 777th TAS Pilot 203
Regular Kasberg, David Indianapolis IN 773rd TAS, 37th TAS/ALS/AS, 48th AS, 1906 Pilot 309
Regular Kays, John San Diego CA 21st TCS, 35th TAS, 348th TAS, 37th TAS, 36th TAS Engineer 137
Life Kehler, William A "Bill" N. Little Rock AR 778th TCS/TAS, 314th TAW Pilot 130
Regular Kelleher, Mark S. Tucson AZ 463rd TAW Flight Line Maintenance 167
Life Kelly, Christopher Newport News VA 61st TAS, 345th TAS Pilot 339
Inactive Kelly, Tony Houston TX 463rd, 374th Hydraulics 26
Regular Kemp, Ian Jacksonville AR 61st AS Pilot 329
Regular Keplinger, Ken Sherwood AR 21st TAS, 774th TAS, 773rd TAS, 62nd TAS Loadmaster 215
10 Year Kerlin, Benny R. San Antonio TX 38th TAS, 345th TAS, 776th TAS, 21st TAS, 772nd TAS Loadmaster 280
10 Year Kinch, Lawrence W. Gales Ferry CT 18th TCS, 64th TCW, 347th TCS, 516th TCW,  817th TCS, 374th TCW  39th TAS, 317th TAW, 16th S0S Navigator 151
Regular Kinser, John Austin TX 834th Air Division ALCE 107
Life Kirkpatrick, Robert Academy TX 374th TAW Navigator 110
Regular Kirsch, Mark A. Green Valley AZ 37th TAS, 36th TAS, 16th TAS, 345th TAS, 446th MAW Engineer 238
Life Klindt, Milburn "Rich" Higden AR 606th SOS, 2nd MAPS, 773rd TAS, 774th TAS, 16th TAS, 62nd TAS Loadmaster 160
10 Year Knutson, Duane Colorado Springs CO 815th TCS, 4442nd CCTS, 776th TAS Navigator 336
Regular Kraljev, Ben Port Orange FL 75th TCS, 50th TCS, 36th TCS, 316th TCG, 483rd TCW, 403rd TCW, 346th TCS (Mule Train), 777th TCS, 778th TCS, 776th TCS, 839th AR, 317th TAW, USAF ALCenter Pilot 275
10 Year Labounty, Brian Jacksonville AR 37th AS, 314th AW Sensor Operator 320
10 Year Ladd, Ed Union City TN 776th TCS, 777th TCS, 346th TCS, 7th ACS, 61st TAS, 314th RTU, 314th TAW Pilot 290
Regular Lear, Kirk O'Fallon IL 40th TAS, 61st TAS, 36th TAS, 62nd TAS, 34th CATS, 2nd CATS, 517th Navigator 216
10 Year Leyva, Hector San Antonio TX 62nd  TAS, 776th TAS Loadmaster 56
Life Limbach, John F. Billings MT 756th TCS, 19th ACS, USAF TALC, USAF TAWC Loadmaster 46
WW II Life Lipstate, John F. Montgomery TX 1st TCC, 813rd Base Unit, Sedalia AAF, Mo Pilot 279
10 Year Lis, James Cypress TX 348th TAS, 773d TAS Loadmaster 285
Deceased Little, Frank Del City OK 29th, 62nd, 61st, 50th, 779th-1, Det 315th, ACS, 1st SOS, 90th SOS Flight Engineer 27
10 Year Little, Scott Puyallap WA 37th TAS, 62nd TAS, 34th TTS Loadmaster 308
Regular Lloyd, Willie Jr. Sherwood AR   Pilot 327
Assoc. Long, Cindy Boone NC Daughter of Maj. Warren "Huey" Long   77
10 Year Louden, Larry Hot Springs AR 777th TAS, 39th TAS, 50th TAS, 772nd TAS, 773rd TAS, 774th TAS Pilot 179
Associate Luceno, Charlie Yorktown Heights NY     115
Regular Maddox, Cynthia "Cynde" Jacksonville AR 314th AW, 19th AW Chief Community Action 267
Regular Malwitz, Lonnie Minneapolis MN Forbes, Mactan Loadmaster 147
10 Year Marchowsky, Anthony W. Pottsville PA 779th TAS, 464th TAW, 41st TAS, 317th TAW, 345th TAS, 374th TAW, 374th Det 1 Loadmaster 271
Regular Mattocks, Roy E. Cabot AR 773rd TAS, 346th TAS, 348th TAS Flight Engineer 180
10 Year Mayson, John A. Houston TX 345th TAS, 1st APS Loadmaster 33
10 Year McAlear, Ken Lake Lure NC 345th TAS, 16th TATS, 50th TAS, 61st TAS, 463rd TAW Pilot 255
Life McGowan, Samuel E, Jr Missouri City TX 464th OMS, 779th TCS, 35th TCS, 29th TAS Loadmaster 10
Regular McIntyre, Andrew Marietta GA 61st TAS, 36th TAS, 374th OG, 19th OG Pilot 299
Regular McNamara, John V. Ponte Vedra  Beach FL 774th TCS, 316th TCW Pilot 119
10 Year McPherson, Carl Niceville FL 776th TCS, 348th TAS, 39th TAS, 772nd TAS, 463rd TAW Pilot 213
Deceased McSwain, Sid San Diego CA 774th TCS, 4442nd CCTS, 834th AD, Hq MAC Pilot 79
10 Year Merck, Edward M Jacksonville AR 782nd TCS, 40th TCS, 16th TATS, 314th TAW, HQ TAC, HQ 13th AF Navigator 161
Regular Merritt, Ray L. Newport News VA 309th ACS, 311th ACS Pilot 264
Regular Miller, Everett "Butch" Mars PA 61st TAS, 774th TAS Pilot 272
Regular Miller, James C. , PHD Buffalo WY 346th TAS, 38th TAS Pilot 144
Regular Miller, Ulysses San Diego CA 464th TCW, 1607th APS, 7th APS, 8th APS, 63rd APS, 8th APS, 62nd APS Combat Control 124
Life Mills, Billie B Daphne AL 774th, 39th, 40th, 29th, 773rd, 13th AF, HQ TAC Radio Operator, Pilot 29
Life Minihan, Mike Honolulu HI 61st TAS, 52nd AS, 37th AS, 40th AS, 19th AW Pilot 231
Honorary Monette, Bob Madison AL Army   283
10 Year Moody, Dennis K. Ocean Springs MS 776 TAS, 345, TAS, 29 TAS, 773 TAS , Det 1 314 TAW,7167 SAM, Hqs USCOM Engineer 98
Regular Moore, John H. Marengo IA 21st TAS Loadmaster 300
Inactive Moreno, Albert R Pipe Spring TX 433rd TAW Engineer 94
10 Year Motyka, Ed Grant FL 776th TCS, 345th TCS, 39th TAS, 464th RTU Nav/Pilot 91
10 Year Mras, Tony Vacaville CA 21st TAS, 50th TAS, 314th TAW, 374th TAW Pilot 330
10 Year Mrosla, Donald Fairfield CA 779th TAS, 50th TAS, 21st TAS Pilot 332
10 Year Murphy, John Yorktown VA 39th TAS, 21st AF, HQ MAC, 50th TAS, 61st TAS, 317th OG, HQ ACC Pilot 201
Regular Naumann, Mark Lakeville MN 17th TAS, 21st TAS, 37th TAS, 327th AS, 96th AS, 50th AS Navigator 220
Life Newman, Joe A. Ocean Park CA 463rd TCW Maintenance Officer 61
Deceased Nichols, William Jacksonville AR 41st TCS, 50th TCS, 4442nd CCTW, 12 AF, 64th TAW, 314th TCW Pilot 208
WW II Life Nisbett, Donald S. Clarkston MI 91st TCS, 439th TCW, 47th TAS Radio Operator, Pilot 12
Regular Nysveen, Robert M. Catoosa OK 21st TCS Flight Line Maintenance 118
Regular Oakey, Michael S. Jacksonville FL 21st TAS, 704th TAS Pilot 49
Regular O'Donnell, Jon D. Decatur GA 29th TAS, 773rd TAS, 16th TATS, 776th TAS, 62nd TAS, 6th APS, 34th TATG Pilot 296
Regular Olson, Lynn D. St. Charles IL 374th OMS, 463rd OMS Flight Line Maintenance 249
Regular Ostrem, James A. Lanesboro MN 347th, 779th (Stan/Eval) Pilot 68
10 Year Painter, Russell Navarre FL 374th FMS, 345th TAS, 85th OS, 7303 OS, HG AF   162
Inactive Palmer, Charles R. Wasilla AK 39th. TCS; 54th. WRS; ASD; 16th. SOS; 350th SRS Engineer 20
Life Parr, Bruce E. Carthage TN 463rd FMS, 463rd OMS, 62nd TAS Field Maintenance 70
10 Year Patterson, Robert B Peachtree City GA 39 TAS, 317 TAW, 50 TAS, 314 TAW, 463 TAW Pilot 123
Regular Peck, Al N. Little Rock AR 314th TAW, 374th TAW, 50th TAS, 61st TAS, 16th TATS, 16th TAIS (425 SQ, RCAF) Pilot 314
Regular Peck, Robert C. Jacksonville AR 779th TCS, 50th TAS, 62nd TAS, 16th TAS, 314th TAW Pilot 193
Inactive Pena, Frank Medina TX 433 TAW, 68 TAS Engineer 95
Regular Penaranda, Carl Owens Cross Roads AL 774h TCS, 463rd TCW Operations 128
Life Penny, Daniel G. Jr Byron GA 314th TAW Navigator 197
Regular Perkowski, Edward R. Wyoming DE 7th APS, 37th TAS, 53rd TAS Loadmaster 301
10 Year Perry, Hugh D. Brentwood TN 815th TCS, 776th TCS (Pope and CCK), TALC, 118th TAW Pilot 184
10 Year Petlak, Ed Sherwood AR 772nd TAS, 16 TAS, 32nd TAS, 50th TAS, 61st TAS Pilot 361
10 Year Pfeifer, Norman L San Antonio TX 313th 463rd, 317th, 516th Pilot 14
10 Year Pitts, Bob Williamsburg VA 463rd TCW, 315th Air Division Loadmaster 133
Regular Privette, Steve Alvin TX 41st TAS, 64th OMS Flight Line Maintenance 84
Life Pyle, Sherman Niceville FL 29th TCS/TAS, 61st TAS Loadmaster 30
Deceased Ramsey, William H. N. Little Rock AR 1st TCS Pilot 181
Life Rasar, Douglas B. San Antonio TX 29th TAS, 47th TAS, 48th TAS, 817th TAS, 62nd TAS, 37th TAS, 435th TAW, 50th TAS Loadmaster 284
Regular Ratliff, James G. Conyers, GA 62nd TAS, 50th TAS Piot 277
10 Year Raymond, Mark Fairfield CA 310th TAS, 776th TAS Loadmaster 334
WW II Life Rearick, Edward Jr Marlton NJ 57th TCS, 375th TCW, 62nd TCS, 314th TCG Radio Maint. 142
Regular Reaves, Ray Oklahoma City OK 17th TAS, 345th TAS Pilot 219
10 Year Reed, Harold "Cecil" Fort Collins CO 41st TAS, 153rd AW Pilot 250
Regular Reichenbach, Jerry Jacksonville AR 16th ATS Maintenance Support 183
Deceased Reide, Phil Merritt Island FL 39th TCS, 773d TCS, 463d TCW, 47th TAS, 345th TAS, 314th TCW, 616 MAG, 314th TAW Pilot 223
10 Year Rhodes, David H Louisville KY 19th SOS/TAS, 310th SOS/TAS, 123 TAW Pilot 121
10 Year Richardson, Lonnie D. Brandenberg KY 62nd TAS Loadmaster 102
10 Year Richburg, Brent Dayton OH 41st AS, AMCTES, 3rd APS, 14 AS, 17 AS, 21 AS, 75 AS Loadmaster 355
Regular Riojas, Robert Austin TX 433rd TAW, 924th TAG Aerial Port 104
Regular Roberts, Richard Prescott AZ 193rd SOG, 303th TAS, 162nd TFG Pilot 228
Regular Robertson, Thomas R. Sr. Grand Tower IL 464th TAW, 463rd TAW, 314th TAW Engineer 24
10 Year Robertson, William R. Lorton VA 606th SOS, 62nd TAS, 16th TAS Pilot 241
Regular Robinson, Brian Scott AFB IL 36th AS, 345th AS, 21st AS, 19th AW Pilot 222
Life Robinson, Gary L. Austin TX 374th OMS, 314th OMS, 374th TAW, 610 MASS, 316th TAG, 316th FMS Flight Line Maintenance 42
Deceased Robnett, Dean Nordland WA 776th TCS, 347th TAS, 705th TAS, 704th TAS, 815th WRS Pilot 44
Life Rodriguez, Alfred Sugar Land TX 922nd TCG, 433rd TAW Aerial Port 88
Life Rohrlick, Myles A. Carlsbad CA 815th tCS, Hq. TAC, 773rd TAS, 21st TAS, 834th AD Pilot 257
Regular Ronsick, Eugene J. Overland Park KS 777th TAS, 39th TAS, 50th TAS, 772nd TAS, 773rd TAS Pilot 242
Regular Ross, George H. Marietta GA 776th TCS, 41st MAS, 700th TAS Pilot 206
10 Year Rozier, Richard E. East Jordan MI 41st TAS, 62nd TAS, ALCC Scott, ALCC Mac Pilot 236
Deceased Ruffin, Robert Sherwood AR 463rd TCW, 773rd TCS, 314th TAW Pilot 71
Regular Schamens, Kenneth W. Ocala FL 63rd TCW, 315th AD, 7th AF, USAF HQ , MAC HQ, Pilot 227
10 Year Schatz, Rowayne A. Scott AFB IL 21st TAS, 374th TAW, 374th OG, 50th AS, 314th AW, 19 AW Pilot 198
Regular Schmid, Michael Tucson AZ 35th TCS Loadmaster 152
10 Year Schwartz, Norton A. McLean VA 776th TAS, 21st TAS, 61st TAS, 36th TAS Pilot 189
10 Year Scott, Hanson Albuquerque NM 314th TAW (Vice Commander, DO), 463rd TAW (Commander) Pilot 145
Inactive Seely, Stuart A. Spencer IA 35th TAS, 47th TAS, 61st TAS Engineer 59
10 Year Sell, Richard Scottsdale AZ 776th TCS, 779th TCS, Det 1, 314th TCW Pilot 163
10 Year Sharp, Tracy M Spring Branch TX 347th TCS, 345th TCS, 36th TCS, 36th TAS, 316th TAW   108
Inactive Shaughnessy, James Liecster NY 328th TAS Loadmaster 89
Honorary Shearer, Bruce Glendale AZ F Troop-9th Cavalry; (Rescued crew of C-130E 63-7775 at An-Loc)   261
Regular Shephard, George H. Tucson AZ 114th CAMS, 1st Air Commando Wing Flt. Engineer 233
Life Shiell, Paul D. Cabot AR 772nd TAS, 34th TTS, 154th TATS Navigator 171
10 Year Short, Donald F. Winter Garden FL 35th TCS, 62nd TAS, 32nd TAS, 39th TAS, 310th TAS, 311th TAS, 3rd ATS, 58th MAS Loadmaster 81
Regular Short, Richard T. Akeley MN 18th TCS, 39th TCS, 927th TAG, 155th ARG Flying Crew Chief 125
Regular Showalter, Aaron Cabot AR 2nd MAAPs, 61st AS, 50th AS, 62nd AS, 34th CADS, 37th AS, 314th SS Loadmaster 321
10 Year Silvi, Jim Jacksonville AR 61st AS 62nd AS First Sergeant 265
Regular Sims, John D N. Little Rock AR 41st TCS, 317th TW, 41st TAS, 314th TAW, 435th TAW Pilot 306
Regular Smith, John E Nettleton MS 463rd TCW, 16th TATS, 15th SOS, 374th TAW, 314th TAW Engineer 99
Life Smith, Thomas B. Millersville MD 773rd TAS, 328th TAS, 711th TAS, 756th TAS Loadmaster 281
10 Year Snedegar, Ray Centerville OH 319th TCS, 1st ACW, 4410th CCTS, 4412th CCTS, 345th TAS Loadmaster 138
WW II Life Snell, Absalom W. Clemson SC 29th TCS Pilot 75
Regular Spalt, Donald F. Kirkwood MO 778th TCS Pilot 166
Regular Spencer, Roy J. Jr. Alexandria VA 21st TAS, Belle Chase, Ellington (704TH and 705th), Bergstrom, Kelly, Peterson, O'Hare, Portland Pilot 218
10 Year Spillane, John "Mickey" Cabot AR 41st AS, 50th AS, 23rd AS, 8th SOS, 550th SOS, 23rd MAS Loadmaster 268
Regular Stalvey, Tom Kennesaw GA 29th TAS, 62nd TAS Loadmaster 109
Regular Stanford, Jeffrey Cabot AR 314th AMXS Maintenance 322
10 Year Staples, Robert E. Bonney Lake WA 4th APS, 36th TAS, 17th TAS Loadmaster 132
10 Year Steele, Robert H. Sonora CA 35th TCS Loadmaster 16
10 Year Stenback, Paul R. Cheyenne WY 347th TCS, 345th TCS, TALC, 4419th Test Group, 314th TCW, 16th SOS, 772nd TAS, 463rd TAW Pilot 188
Inactive Sternhagen, Jim Hewitt TX 39th TCS Engineer 80
Life Stewart, Bert Delray Beach FL 756th TCS, 756th TAS, 756th MAS Navigator 50
Life Strobaugh, Donald R Mesa AZ Seven different aerial port squadrons Combat Control Officer 48
WW II Life Sutton, Richard H. Palmetto FL 772nd TCS, 39th TCS, 316th TAL Navigator 63
10 Year Suvatne, Arne Vacaville CA 32nd TAS, 776th TAS, 21st TAS Loadmaster 333
Regular Sweeney, Jim Altus OK 50th TCS, 772nd TAS, 773rd TAS, 48th TAS, 774th TAS, 36th TAS Engineer 57
10 Year Sweigart, David L. Meadow Lakes TX 777th TCS, 464th TCW Pilot 190
Inactive Talbert, Thomas Rockwell NC 35th TCS Flight Line Maintenance 13
10 Year Tappan, John Frisco TX   Navigator 200
Regular Teske, Daniel E. Thousand Oaks CA 62nd TCS, 37th TCS, 7th TCS Flight Line Maintenance 62
WW II Life Theis, George Roanoke TX 98th TCS, 440th TCG Glider Pilot, Navigator 263
Regular Thorpe, Chandler Little Rock AR 61st ALS Pilot 328
Life Thurgood, Craig Roy UT 776th TAS, 4th APS , 68th APS Loadmaster 164
Regular Tittemore, Howard G. Yulee FL 464th OMS, 779th TCS Flight Line Maintenance 117
Regular Tkachuk,  Nicholas Brownsburg IN 5th Comm Communications 150
Regular Tomlinson, Jim Newport MI 776th TCS, 35th TCS, 7th APS Loadmaster 136
Inactive Torruella, Charles Austin TX 704 TAS, 924th TAG Loadmaster 103
WWII Life Tosh, John San Antonio TX 435th TAW Loadmaster 351
10 Year Trampota, Jimmy A. Victoria TX 315th AD, 483rd TCW, 47th TAS, 556th RS, 347th FMS Field Maintenance 31
Regular Underwood, Darold Riverside CA 1st APS, 5th APS, 7th APS Loadmaster 256
Regular Van Winkle, Carl Searcy AR Det 6 6th APS/21st TAS, 2nd APS/32nd TAS/50th TAS, 616th Combat Mobility Wing/17th TAS 2nd MAPS/61st TAS Loadmaster 325
Life Vaquera, Andy San Antonio TX 8th AP, 433rd TAW Loadmaster,  Aerial Port 85
Inactive Vaquera, Michael San Antonio TX   Field Maintenance 87
Regular Vaughan, Kenneth R. Cole Camp MO 516th TCW 50th ALS, 6593 Test Squadron, 4th ACS Loadmaster/Gunner 303
10 Year Vaughn, Darrell Lebanon OH 313th TCW, 47th and 48th TCS, 314th TAW. 50th TAS, 302nd TAW, 907th TAG Loadmaster 120
10 Year Vlahos, Mark "Plug" New Braunfels TX 61st TAS, 62nd TAS, 50th AS, 763rd EAS, 314th AW Navigator 207
Regular Wade, Allan D. N. Little Rock AR 41st TCS, TAC AirWarfare Center, 314th TCW, Okinawa, 37th TAS Pilot 209
Regular Walton, Roy D. Avon CT 103rd AW Loadmaster 323
Regular Wangelin, James Spring Lake NC 328th TAS, 758th TAS Loadmaster 298
Regular Wann, Jeff Conway AR 39th ALS, 62nd ALS, 61st ALS, 314th OE, 19th AW Loadmaster 326
Life Wark, Tom Grand Island FL 778th TCS, 4th Air Police Sg. Loadmaster 76
WW II Life Warren, Robert "Bob" Frisco TX 94th TCS, 439th TCG Pilot 291
Regular Webster, Maxwell Jacksonville AR 314th AMXS Maintenance 324
WW II Life Wehe, John H. Jacksonville AR 345th CCK Navigator 289
Life Welch, Michael M Hermosa Beach CA 3rd APS, 606th Air Commando Sqdn. Loadmaster 114
WW II Life Whitcomb, Theodore C Oviedo FL 1st TCC, 1st Combat Cargo Engineer 116
Regular Whitsitt, Elwyn D. Olney TX 778th TCS, 464th TAW Pilot 122
Regular Whittington, Richard J. N. Little Rock AR 17th TCS, 346th TCS, 345th TCS Navigator 307
Regular Wilcox, Roger Tucson AZ 41st TAS, 374th TAW Pilot 172
Regular Williams, Douglas Fayetteville GA 16th SOS, 834th AGS, 7th SOS, 34th TAS,  162nd TFG, 700th AS Flight Engineer 297
Deceased Wingrove, Bill Tampa FL 776th, 777th, 778th, 779th Flight Engineer 69
Regular Worthy, Howard Anniston AL 21st TCS Navigator 135
Regular Wuehler, James George Montgomery AL 464th TCW, 7th SOS Navigator 305
Reguar Wussick, William Alfred Jacksonville AR 41st A, 314th TAW, 19th AW, 463rd TAW Maintenance 304
Regular Wynn, Gary Beebe AR 41st TAS, 32nd TAS, 50th TAS, 61st TAS, 62nd TAS Loadmaster 292
Regular Wyrick, Carl Big Spring TX 377th, 10th, 47th, 346th, 776th TCS, Mule Train, 315th AD, 144th TAS Pilot 86
WW II Life Yagel, Lee Surprise AZ 6th TCS, 21st TCS, 100th ATS, 1954th AACS, 317th TCW, 374th TCW, 1503rd TCW, 1611th ATW Operations 38
Deceased Ybarra, Dennis Roswell NM 29th, 772nd, 773rd, 774th, 47th, 774th (Dyess) Pilot 15
Regular Young, Tom Scappose OR 464th OMS, 4442nd OMS Flight Line Maintenance 139
10 Year Zellmer, Ken Sherwood AR 29th TAS, 345th TAS, 16th TAS Pilot 182
10 Year Zick, Michael P. Fairview Hts IL 61st TAS, 61st AS, 52nd AS, 37th AS, 53rd AS, 40th AS, 86th AW, 314th AW, 317th AG, 19th AW Pilot 247
Assoc. Zumwalt, Joan Jacksonville AR Dependent   225
             
             
        357 Members